All materials on the website are for informational purposes only. Before use, consultation with a specialist is necessary.
Sesame oil, which has medicinal and cosmetic properties, is produced from sesame seeds. This exotic plant is cultivated in Mediterranean countries, as well as in India, China and Central Asia. This product with a spicy taste and aroma makes it especially familiar dishes and allows you to stay healthy. Information about the sesame oil Its composition and properties have been studied in detail. But if there is any doubt, then before applying sesame oil, benefit and harm is not clear until the end, it is better to consult a doctor. The chemical content of 100 g of sesame oil contains 899 calories.
Proteins are absent, fat 99.9 g, carbohydrates 0.1 g It contains acid, which the body does not produce itself, but it can not function properly without them: palmitic, stearic, lignoceric, oleic, linoleic, arachidic. The product is saturated and other valuable ingredients: phyto estrogens sesamolin, phytosterols, calcium, zinc, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, vitamins B, E. Positive properties This oil is an excellent natural antioxidant. Incoming it is known calcium strengthening bone, which is especially important for children, pregnant women and the elderly. According to doctors, sesame oil should be included in the diet, if there are diseases: atherosclerosis and other diseases of the heart and vascular, metabolic disorders, lung inflammation, osteoporosis, anemia, exhaustion.
The product strengthens the heart, pancreas and thyroid gland, liver, gallbladder. It normalizes pH indicators that has been used successfully in the case of acidity in the gastric juices. Noticed a special oil use in asthma, shortness of breath, dry cough. As an antioxidant, it is considered effective in restoring immunity and treatment of cancer. Phytosterol is present in the oil - is not nothing but a natural analogue of the hormone estrogen. Consequently, sesame oil supports the female body during menopause. For preventive purposes for an adult should be taken every day on an empty stomach tablespoon sesame oil unrefined, cold-pressed and only.
Sesame oil can not be combined with aspirin, as well as products having in their composition oxalic acid. In connection with them the oil contained in the calcium is not excreted from the body, causing damage to the genitourinary system. These products include cucumbers, parsley, tomatoes, spinach, some fruits and berries. Areas of use are described sesame oil, benefits and harms it became clear and now it is possible to appeal to a variety of its application. In cooking, fragrant sesame oil is traditionally used in Japanese dishes, Korean, Thai, Chinese, Indian cuisines. In many Asian dishes it successfully supplement the soy sauce and honey. Use it only in the cold. Categorically unacceptable to expose his strong heat treatment. Usually it is added to: seafood, marinated meats and vegetables, rice, deep-fry, oriental sweets, meat and vegetable salads (as a refill).
The dish will be an original taste and flavor after addition of one or two drops of the product. The Russian housewives its approach to the use of oil. They add it to soups, cereals, hot fish and meat dishes, side dishes cereals, mashed potatoes, gravy, homemade cakes, muffins and pancakes. In folk medicine, with a strong cough is useful to do grinding. The oil is heated to about 38 ° C and rubbed their chest. Then wrap up the patient. After this procedure, you must comply with bed rest. To enhance the effect of the oil is useful to take the inside (a tablespoon per day). Oriental doctors recommend every day to rinse your mouth with sesame oil. As a result, activation of receptors oral, strengthen gums, prevent tooth decay, normalization of the mucosa. During colds infections helpful, going out into the street, to oil the nasal mucosa. This medicinal product is used for healing: wounds, sunburns, bruises, irritations. For insomnia and headaches, hot-oil rubbed whiskey, the foot and the big toe toe.
The benefits and harms of Sesame oil