You are here: Oils
Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from soybean seeds. To get it, use one of two methods: extraction or mechanical. Mostly this oil is used for culinary purposes.
The first time this oil was received in Ancient China. Then it was opened for the benefit of man. Later it passed into Korea and the Japanese Islands. Today this product is quite common in use in many countries.
It is derived from soya, which grows mainly in countries with warm and hot climate. It is a tropical region of Asia, Australia, Indian Islands, Central and South Africa, America.
It contains quite a large number of useful and necessary substances, the oil is used mostly for culinary purposes, as well as other representatives of vegetable oils.
Because it contains lecithin, it is extracted for later use in confectionery purposes, and pharmacology.
The calorie content of soybean oil is almost identical to any other vegetable oil is 885 kcal per 100 g
So, in soy oil, as already mentioned, are important for the human body vitamins and minerals. It has fats, acids, vitamins C, E and b, choline, magnesium, iron, calcium and zinc. The entire complex has a positive effect on the person, and with regular use you can greatly strengthen the body.
If this oil is used in food systematically, it is possible to reduce the risk of cancer, heart attacks and some heart disease. Thanks to a series of acids increases liver and heart muscle.
Increasingly, the market can meet a variety of vegetable oils for cooking. Flax seed oil - a special product. This oil is made from flax seeds. Even a century ago, flaxseed oil in Russia was as popular as sunflower, virtually every home could find a bottle of flaxseed oil. Now it is a rarity, due to the fact that we are unaccustomed to his taste. Price, of course, flax "bite" oil - about 150-200 rubles per 0.5 liter. But it is used in food in small amounts, so the purchase of such oil does not hit hard by the wallet. Flaxseed oil is very useful, its medicinal properties are determined by the rich composition of vitamins and minerals. But in order not to be unfounded, in this article we will talk about, what are the benefits and harms of linseed oil, the best way to eat it, is there any contraindications to the use of linseed oil and a lot more.
Thus, the beneficial properties of flaxseed oil - it consists of essential fatty acids: alpha-linolenic acid, oleic acid, linoleic, etc .; - Vitamin F (from flax seed, you can get up to 50% of this vitamin, which is appreciated by the fact that on their own are not produced by the body, and can do it only from the outside);
- Vitamin A (responsible for the health of hair, nails, skin, etc.);
- In the linseed oil contains a large number of B vitamins (ensure the normal functioning of the nervous system);
Any of natural oils useful organism. But pumpkin - among the leaders. It has long been valued very highly. In the Middle Ages the oil bubble was equivalent to a gold ring. Later it began to be considered a medicine and sold in drugstores. This remarkable product with peanut flavor and today is recognized as a cure for diseases of internal organs. But many do not know how to properly apply the pumpkin seed oil, the benefits and harms of this vegetable should be clearly separated. What kind of products as it is obtained This oil is created by cold pressing of pumpkin seeds. To obtain one liter of oil, 40 pumpkins are needed (2.5 kg of dried pumpkin seeds). This type of oil is traditional in Germany, Hungary, Croatia, Slovenia, Austria. Oil pumpkin started to produce in Austria.
Therefore, the Austrian oil is considered the best. In this country, a special pumpkin grown cultivar with very large seeds, which give the oil more than other varieties. It has a bright ruby red color due to the high content of carotene. Calorie and composition Pumpkin seed oil has a high calorie content. 100 ml of product for about 850 kcal. He has a rich vitamin and mineral composition. The oil contains virtually all of the most valuable vitamins (A, C, D, F, E, K, P, B1, B2) and minerals (iron, magnesium, selenium, zinc, calcium, etc.). Oil pumpkin - one of the best sources of zinc. 100 g of product contains 8-10 mg of zinc. Other valuable components of the oil are acid (polyunsaturated fatty): Omega - 3, 6, 9, in large quantities.
Sesame oil, which has medicinal and cosmetic properties, is produced from sesame seeds. This exotic plant is cultivated in Mediterranean countries, as well as in India, China and Central Asia. This product with a spicy taste and aroma makes it especially familiar dishes and allows you to stay healthy. Information about the sesame oil Its composition and properties have been studied in detail. But if there is any doubt, then before applying sesame oil, benefit and harm is not clear until the end, it is better to consult a doctor. The chemical content of 100 g of sesame oil contains 899 calories.
Proteins are absent, fat 99.9 g, carbohydrates 0.1 g It contains acid, which the body does not produce itself, but it can not function properly without them: palmitic, stearic, lignoceric, oleic, linoleic, arachidic. The product is saturated and other valuable ingredients: phyto estrogens sesamolin, phytosterols, calcium, zinc, magnesium, phosphorus, iron, vitamins B, E. Positive properties This oil is an excellent natural antioxidant. Incoming it is known calcium strengthening bone, which is especially important for children, pregnant women and the elderly. According to doctors, sesame oil should be included in the diet, if there are diseases: atherosclerosis and other diseases of the heart and vascular, metabolic disorders, lung inflammation, osteoporosis, anemia, exhaustion.